Pages

TRISHA BIODATA









Name
Trisha
Birth Name
Trisha Krishnan

Date of Birth

4th May 1983
Birth Place
Palakkad, Kerala, India

Trisha Krishnan Height

5’8″
Father
Krishnan
Mother
Uma Krishnan
Schoool Days
Church Park School
College Days
Ethiraj College, Chennai
Talents
Ballet dancer
Hobbies
Surfing, traveling, playing tennis, basket ball & an expert in swimming.
Awards
Miss Salem in the year 1999, Miss Chennai 2000,and Miss India Beautiful Smile in 2001
Languages known
English, Hindi, Tamil and French.
Favorite music director
A. R. Rehman
Favourite food
Brown rice and Chicken Curry
Favourite Book
Chicken Soup for the Soul
Profession
Actress, Model

First movie________________

Mounam Pesiyadhey, opposite Surya

Hot facts in Biography

# Trisha Krishnan studied in the school in which the former Tamil Nadu Chief Minister J.Jayalalitha studied.
# The hot tamil actress won the Title of Miss Salem in 1999.


# She won the Title of Miss Chennai in 1999.

# She also won the Title of Miss India Miss Beautiful Smile in 2001.
# The tamil actress participated in several cultural activities,and sports during her school days.
# She is a good ballet dancer.
# She worked as the Brand Ambassador for Fanta India.
# She worked as the Brand Ambassador for Scooty Pep+.
# The tamil actress did commercial for Perk chocolate.
# Trisha Krishnan played the role which was supposed to be played by Jothika in the film, “Aadavari Matalaku Ardhalu Verule” opposite Venkatesh.
# She won the “Vijay TV Most Favourite Actress” in year 2006.
# She received Kalaimamani award from TamilNadu state govt in 2006.
# She received Nadhi Award from Andhra goverment in 2006.
# There was a controversy regarding an obscene bathing video clip, it hurted the noble actress a lot.

15 comments:

  1. she is so beautiful

    ReplyDelete
  2. she is so fucky

    ReplyDelete
  3. Spot on with this write-up, I absolutely believe this amazing site needs much more attention.

    I'll probably be back again to read more, thanks for the info!

    Stop by my web blog; Basyx Vl712 Mid-Back Swivel/Tilt Chair

    ReplyDelete
  4. I, Trish I Like you smile and you cute face ....

    ReplyDelete
  5. Very nice.
    I am ur bigg fan.i wsh u al d bst 4 ur bright future.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Very nice.
    I am ur bigg fan.i wsh u al d bst 4 ur bright future.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Very nice.
    I am ur bigg fan.i wsh u al d bst 4 ur bright future.

    ReplyDelete
  8. am ur big fan of u 3sha

    ReplyDelete
  9. hai dear trisha.i like u so much.you are so beautiful.

    ReplyDelete
  10. M.MAHI: hai dear, trisha .you are so beautiful.

    ReplyDelete
  11. hey ,super figure

    ReplyDelete
  12. i am your big fan i love you so much treesha your only one my sweet heart

    ReplyDelete
  13. sandeep says treesha i miss u alot

    ReplyDelete
  14. Hai akka iam the big..............fan of you sweety

    ReplyDelete
  15. trisha i like u lot .... ur r like my girlfriend ..... i love u lot

    ReplyDelete